0 0,00

Privacy Policy

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In compliance with the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679, as well as any applicable national legislation, we inform you that at PARADISE DESIGN we process the personal data you provide us with for the following purposes: (1) To process your registration as a customer and manage the buying process. (2) To send commercial communications about PARADISE DESIGN’s products (emails, phone calls, SMS, PUSH notifications, post, etc.). (3) The preparation of commercial profiles based on information from internal and external sources, with the aim of sending you personalized advertising and analyzing your purchasing behavior. (4) Abuse and fraud prevention (fraudulent activities, denial-of-service attacks, among others). (5) Disclosure of data to public bodies and authorities (administrative or judicial), providing that this is required under the legal and statutory provisions. PARADISE DESIGN will keep these data in a strictly confidential way, being its sole and exclusive recipient, without transferring nor communicating, nor partially nor totally, to third parties others than those specified by current legislation. The User may, at any time, exert his/her rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting PARADISE DESIGN, S.L.U., www.paradisedesignstore.com or by email (shop@paradisedesignstore.com), attaching a copy of his/her ID card or other identity document. Form fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the registration form are mandatory. If you do not fill in these required fields, you will not be able to purchase the selected products.

PASSWORDS

PARADISE DESIGN, S.L.U., will provide the use of personal passwords to the user who registers on the website. These passwords will be used to access the services in the website. The User must Keep under his sole responsibility his/her password, under strict and absolute confidentiality, assuming, therefore, any damages or consequences of any kind arising from breaching or revealing the secrecy of password. For security reasons, the password of telematic services linked to the website may be modified at any time by the user. The User agrees to immediately notify PARADISE DESIGN, S.L.U. of any unauthorized use of his/her password, as well as any access to the website by unauthorized others.

COOKIE POLICY

The website www.paradisedesignstore.com (hereinafter “paradisedesignstore.com”), property of PARADISE DESIGN, S.L.U., uses own and third-party cookies to collect information on the use of the website in order to customize the browsing experience and to improve our services. In compliance with obligations set out in Section Two of Article 22 of Act 34/2002, of 11 July, the Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services Act, the purpose of this Cookie Policy is to provide information on said cookies so that you can decide on their management and use.

WHAT’S A COOKIE

Cookies are small files that our computer sends to yours, but that do not provide us information such as your name, nor any other personal data related to you, as they exist only for the purposes of operation, security and statistics. The cookies that we use cannot read data from your computer nor read the cookies that might exist on your computer from other Websites. If you wish, you can configure your browser so that it advises you onscreen that you are going to receive a cookie. If the User decides that his or her computer will not accept cookies, this will not prevent him or her from accessing the information on the website www.paradisedesignstore.com.

DIFFERENT COOKIES

This website uses both temporary session cookies and permanent cookies. Depending on the purpose for which the data obtained through cookies is processed, the Website may use:
  • Own cookies are those that are sent to the user’s terminal from a computer or domain managed by the owner of the website and from which the service requested by the user is provided.
  • Third parties cookies are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is managed by another entity that processes the data, not the owner of the website. For example, statistical services of Google Analytics, etc.
Depending on the purpose for which the data obtained through cookies is processed, the Web may use: technical cookies: They are those that allow the user to navigate through the website or application and use the different options or services that exist in it. For example, control traffic and data communication, identify and maintain the user’s session, access restricted to your account, remember the elements that make up an order, make a request for registration or participation in an event, use elements security while browsing and store content for broadcasting videos or sound. Permanent cookies: They are those that are stored on the hard drive and our website reads them each time a new visit is made. A permanent cookie has a specific expiration date. The cookie will stop working after that date. Personalization cookies: The Site uses profiling cookies with which you can record the preferences observed during each visit and create profiles that allow you to send messages aligned to the preferences and more responsive to your interests, for example allowing you to display more quickly the products you are looking for or provide you with the article more similar. Advertising cookies: These are cookies that manage the advertising spaces that users view when they access paradisedesignstore.com. These cookies allow us to measure the effectiveness of our online campaigns, provide the user with relevant information, offer advertising content of the user’s preference and limit the number of advertisements we make  to each user. Analytic cookies: This site use Google Analytic’s cookies to collect information on the use of the Site. Google Analytics settings provide the sharing of data with Google in order to use the following service Social cookies: The Site uses third party cookies that allow users to interact with social networks (Facebook, Twitter, etc.) and in particular to share Site’s content through social networks mentioned above. PARADISE DESIGN, S.L.U., reserves the right to modify the current Cookies Policy as a result of a regulatory change or due to a change in their configuration. For this reason, we recommend that you periodically review this policy in order to be properly informed on how we use cookies and what we use them for.
Titularidad Cookie Duración Finalidad 
 Cookies propias Moove_gdpr_popup 1 año Esta cookie sirve para ofrecer a los visitantes de la web un banner de cookies para obtener su consentimiento antes de que se produzca cualquier tipo de procesamiento de datos.
PHPSESSID Expira al finalizar sesión. Es un identificador de sesión único para cada visitante al sitio web. De forma que pueda mantenerse identificado una vez ha introducido sus credenciales.
woocommerce_items_in_cart// woocommerce_cart_hash// wp_woocommerce_session Expira al finalizar sesión. Lista de referencias de productos recientemente visitados, para facilitar la navegación por ellos al usuario
_stripe_mid 1 año identificador para la pasarela de pago de la tienda, para prevenir y evitar el fraude.
Google Analytics
_gid, _gat,_ga Variable. _gid: al finalizar sesión _ga: 26 meses Estas cookies se utilizan para recoger información sobre cómo usan estas páginas web nuestros visitantes. Toda la información es recogida de forma anónima y puede incluir datos como el navegador que se está utilizando, número de páginas vistas. Esta información nos ayuda a mejorar esta web y su experiencia al visitarnos.
Facebook Wd Una semana para determinar la resolución de la pantalla para almacenar y realizar un seguimiento de las visitas en los sitios web .
_fbp 3 meses.
datr 2 años para proporcionar prevención del fraude .
Active Campaign cmp_, prism_ 30 días Estas cookies se utilizan para recoger información sobre cómo usan estas páginas nuestros suscriptores. Los datos que se tienen de los usuarios son los que facilitan en el formulario de suscripción a la Newsletter y acceso al club ENATE

TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

According to Organic Law 34/2002, 11th July, of Services of Information and Online Trade Society (Ley 34/2002, de 11 de Julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico, LSSICE), please note the following: We (PARADISE DESIGN, S.L.U.), are really concerned about safety and how to ensure and protect the privacy of information provided by our users (clients). The above mentioned information, involves you agree to receive information on commercialized products of PARADISE DESIGN,S.L.U; your consent will be understood, unequivocally and evidently, since the very moment you communicate your data to www.paradisedesignstore.com (PARADISE DESIGN, S.L.U.). These marketing mailings may be performed by any means, whether SMS, MMS, post mail or email. Unless noted otherwise, it is regarded as necessary to fill all the required information in forms and vouchers found on this website. In case you do not provide all required data, PARADISE DESIGN, S.L.U. could, depending on the case, not process your order. Your personal data will not be disclosed to any third party, except to those third parties whose intervention is necessary for the correct management of the service provided (transport companies, financial institutions, etc.) Please note that at any time, you may exercise for free, the right of access, rectification, cancellation and, if appropriate, you can express your wish not to receive any type of advertising. To achieve this, you can both: – Send an email to shop@paradisedesignstore.com, with the word LOPD written on the subject field, and indicating in the message your name and user number, together with the sentence DO NOT WANT TO RECEIVE ADVERTISING FROM paradisedesignstore.com  – Send a written notice to PARADISE DESING, S.L.U. (Ref. LOPD), C/ Ribagorza, 33  22330 AINSA (HUESCA) ESPAÑA, enclosing a photocopy of your ID. If you need any help concerning this issue, please do not hesitate to contact us. We aim to treat as kindly as you deserve, and make your visit to www.paradisedesignstore.com as pleasant and comfortable as possible.

¿Necesitas ayuda?

Si tienes alguna duda o necesitas ayuda no dudes en contactarnos.

Te responderemos en un plazo de 24 horas lavorables.
De Lunes a Viernes, excluyendo festivos.

Atención al cliente

PhoneWhatsapp: +34 615 04 36 65
De 9h a 18h CET de Lunes a Viernes

Email e-mail
escríbenos! te contestaremos lo antes posible ;)

    0
    Cart
    El carrito está vacíoVolver a tienda
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon
      Available Coupons
      16422971024808 Get 10% off
      Unavailable Coupons
      bienvenida-c@xseo.es Get 2,05 off
      bienvenida-d@xseo.esnewsletter Get 2,05 off
      bienvenida-m@xseo.es Get 2,05 off
      bienvenida-r@xseo.es Get 2,05 off
      bienvenida-s@xseo.es Get 2,05 off